objection to notice to appear at trial california
[…] R. Civ. 1-23.). A notice to appear at a trial or hearing and produce documents in California is technically known as a notice in lieu of subpoena duces tecum as the notice can be used instead of a subpoena duces tecum. tel 1-800-691-2721 | fax 1-310-356-3660 R. Crim. (h)). See and compare section 1987.3: "When a subpoena duces tecum is served upon a custodian of records and his personal attendance is not required by the terms of the subpoena, Section 1989 shall not apply." One. P. 45(d)(2)(B). Northern District of Illinois Local Rules 5.3 and 5.6. You must file aProof of Service of Summons and Complaint within sixty (60) days after serving the complaint.